Wednesday, December 10, 2014

Thursday, December 4, 2014

Register your team for the
Winter 2015 season
ASAP!
Call or FAX your form today!

Thursday, November 20, 2014

The 2015 Annual Meeting of the Membership
is
Wednesday January 7, 2015
at
Di' Den
5100 W. Irving Park Rd.
at 
8 PM

Five (5) Board positions will be up for election.
To be put on the pre-printed ballot you must submit your intent to run, in writing, to the office by 5pm December 26, 2015.
Mail, e-mail and FAX are acceptable.
Please read the election rules below.
Election Rules

WCD Bylaws

Wednesday, October 22, 2014

2014 Windy City Cup

2014 WCC 31 RESULTS

FRIDAY ERVIN MOO-YOUNG ALL STARS, 1ST Dan Muir/Ken Hill/Alex Michel; 2nd Liz Tynan/Cal Kuo/Daniel K Siemaszko; T4 Tim Gilmore/Jimmy Stathopoulos/John Stasiowski, Mike Anthony/Celso Flores/Alfonso Vazquez.

FRIDAY EARLY BIRD 301, 1st Carlos Perez; 2nd Tom Willoughby; T4 Tim Barrett, Scott Leavitt.

FRIDAY DRAW DOUBLES, 1st Tim Barrett/Tom Deery; 2nd Mike Anthony/Tasso Garbis; T4 Eddie Palacios/Richard Turner, Alex Michel/Liz Tynan; T8 Patrick Cusack/Celso Flores, Brian McKay/Bill Trapp, Anita Sasson-Michel/Ken McCowan, Calvin Klemundt/Alfonso Vazquez.

SATURDAY MIXED CLASSIFICATION FORMAT DOUBLES, 1st June Leahy/Liz Tynan; 2nd John Downs/Jim Simpson; T4 Jim Damore/Carl Cook, Tim Gilmore/John Stasiowski.

SATURDAY WOMEN’S CRICKET SINGLES, 1st Liz Tynan; 2nd June Leahy.

SATURDAY OPEN CRICKET SINGLES, 1st Jim Damore; 2nd Ken McCowan; T4 Tom Willoughby, Martin Conneely.

SATURDAY NICKEL CLASSIFICATION CRICKET SINGLES, 1st Tim Sheehan; 2nd Joe Herbon; T4 Tim Barrett, Rob Ethington.

SATURDAY BRASS CLASSIFICATION CRICKET SINGLES, 1st Richard Turner; 2nd David Jurkowski ; T4 Sue Knight, Karey Williams.

SATURDAY OPEN CLASSIFICATION 501 DOUBLES, 1st Ken McCowan/Jim Damore; 2nd Liz Tynan/Tom Willoughby; T4 Tim Sheehan/Will Blanchard, Brian McKay/Mike Fautsch.

SATURDAY NICKEL CLASSIFICATION 501 DOUBLES, 1st Jimmy Stathopoulos/Rob Ethington; 2nd Jim Simpson/Pete Citera; T4 John Downs/Manny Vela, Joe Herbon/Chris Rader.

SATURDAY BRASS CLASSIFICATION 501 DOUBLES, 1st George Lisbey/Richard Turner; 2nd David Jurkowski/Michael Jocic, T4 Sue Knight/Missy Nirtaut, Dan McGinly/Sean Costello.

SATURDAY MIXED CHICAGO FORMAT DOUBLES, 1st Sue Knight/Martin Conneely; 2nd Anne Quinn/Brian McKay; T4 Verna Flores-Anthony/Jimmy Stathopoulos, Karen Nirtaut/Cal Kuo.

SATURDAY DRAW DOUBLES CHICAGO FORMAT, 1st Missy Nirtaut/Liz Tynan; 2nd Eddie Palacios/Cal Kuo.

SUNDAY OPEN DOUBLES CRICKET, 1st Brian McKay/Mike Fautsch; 2nd Ken McCowan/Jim Damore.

SUNDAY NICKEL CLASSIFICATION DOUBLES CRICKET, 1st Adolph “Yral” Espina/Cal Kuo; 2nd Joe Herbon/John Stasiowski.

SUNDAY BRASS CLASSIFICATION DOUBLES CRICKET, 1st Anita Sasson-Michel/Alex Michel; 2nd George Lisbey/John Stasiowski Jr.


SUNDAY WOMEN’S SINGLES 501, 1ST Liz Tynan; 2nd Missy Nirtaut.

SUNDAY MEN’S SINGLES 501, 1st Jim Damore; 2nd Ken McCowan; T4 Tasso Garbis, Brad Bouxsein.

SUNDAY NICKEL CLASSIFICATION SINGLES 501, 1st Rob Ethington; 2nd Ken Hill; T4 Patrick O’Krongley Jr, Jimmy Stathopoulos.

SUNDAY BRASS CLASSIFICATION SINGLES 501, 1st George Lisbey; 2nd Melody Foley; T4 Mike Echevarria, Jim Askham.